?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 August 2008 @ 10:52 pm
Amecon in Pictures - Random Cosplays  
...that must have been 5 (very interupted) hours for 27 (bad) pics. Fab. Also forgot a preview images, so have the previous one for random cosplay. =P These are hideously unprofessional *headdesk* Not great with random pics, clearly. ._.

Requested by dark_persian

Photobucket


These pics were nice to edit, basically, it needed none. Outdoor pics ftw.


Photobucket


Didn't edit out the other people in the pic. It was something metaphorical at the time.
Photobucket


This however IS chopped down.


Photobucket


Annnd here it is. :D More chopped than the thumb.


Photobucket




Photobucket




Photobucket


This was originally a full body pic, but it looked rubbish. This whole set is horribly embarrassing. *Doesn't operate unless it's an organised shoot, clearly.*


Photobucket




Photobucket




Photobucket


Photobucket






Damnit my friend thought the wind effect on the sides was an accident. XD; What do we think?


Photobucket


Photobucket






Crap pic. *sigh*
Photobucket




Photobucket




Photobucket




Photobucket




Photobucket




Photobucket






Heh I was meant to be in this group. =P Plans change.


Photobucket



And now pics in lower res because...well because they suck, but the cosplay was good. This cosplayers were either in a rush or the light was hideous or I just failed miserably. Don't judge me too much. ;)



Photobucket




Photobucket




Photobucket




Photobucket


Photobucket




Photobucket


Photobucket






Her hair isn't blowing in her face, her wig really was like that.


Photobucket



Done. Gunna go die now. EGL fashion show pics next. And the rest of the requests. x.x

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,
 
 
Current Mood: exanimateexanimate
Current Music: TV
 
 
 
Dracdraconas_rage on August 19th, 2008 07:15 am (UTC)
warning fun alert!

The big blank voids.... I will have to look when i get home
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on August 19th, 2008 12:35 pm (UTC)
Lol, warning warning. :P


You looked at the last one's in the end? You didn't say. XD;
Dracdraconas_rage on August 19th, 2008 01:55 pm (UTC)
I did - I made the request for more of you remember ;)
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on August 19th, 2008 01:57 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah. =P


Too early in the day for me. ^^; And why would I have pics of me on my camera? =P Should've been clever and picked the category I was already shown in, lol.

Then again, you also requested porn. ._.
Dracdraconas_rage on August 19th, 2008 07:10 pm (UTC)
And you find porn for me. :) Well some nice kissing.... and some leather scenes that confirm my belief that there is some anime that i really don't want to know about!
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on August 19th, 2008 07:13 pm (UTC)
Actually it's a Hard Gay cosplayer, he's a Japanese comedian/presenter/personality/ex wrestler. XD


And yes, but that nice kissing was there before, lol. Still glad you're happy. XD
winged_dark_elfwinged_dark_elf on August 19th, 2008 11:31 am (UTC)
Yay photos ^^ look copol.

LOL to the Nana photo where I look like I have HUGE bewbs xD yay (boo that I hadn't put on my red lipstick yet tho Dx doh)
winged_dark_elfwinged_dark_elf on August 19th, 2008 11:31 am (UTC)
*cool

(damn typos)
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on August 19th, 2008 12:37 pm (UTC)
You think? I still think these kinda suck. ^^; But thanks! :D


And wow, I never actually noticed about the lipstick. XD;
(Deleted comment)
kurenai_tenka: OgN-Happy sparkles! =Dkurenai_tenka on August 19th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
Aww that's a shame. :) She asked me to have a photo taken with her, it's a nice pic. She was a really nice lady! :D


And yay thanks, I do rather like it. XD But I want a copy of your arse grab one too!
♫ drmsr ♪: Pensive Wataridrmsr on August 21st, 2008 07:18 am (UTC)
One of the other reasons why I MUST go to anime-con -_-''' cosplaying looks like fun XDD
And the Sailor Uranus/Neptune pics were awesome their costumes were really good *-*
(Anonymous) on August 21st, 2008 11:46 am (UTC)
Uuuh, I'll take that as a compliment I think. XD Thanks!

Cosplaying is quite fun, yeah. lol. You should definitely go to one sometime. :) (although America's cosplay isn't as good..)
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on August 21st, 2008 12:01 pm (UTC)
Oops that was me, wth.
うさぎ *☾* The Moonlight is the Message of Love_superherogirl_ on September 20th, 2008 05:56 am (UTC)
Hello! I'm a passerby, and a rather random one too. Google somehow directed me to your journal. xD I had typed Enzai fanbook ( in hopes of snagging some scans for a mood theme I'm making ) and found my way to your journal. :o Although, I'm glad I did because I got to see some very lovely cosplay pictures! You had my attention at the Sailor Uranus and Neptune ones! And the one of Alexiel is really pretty too. :3 <333 Ahem, yes. *cough* Then upon further inspection I noticed we have like a bazillion and one things in common. :D Well, almost a bazillion things. :P

Either way, I do hope you don't mind the me adding you. I know this might come off as creepy, but I blame google entirely. :D Even though I'm just a really nosey Latin girl. >.>; Anyways, once again awesome photos! <33333
kurenai_tenka: OgN-Happy sparkles! =Dkurenai_tenka on September 20th, 2008 11:20 am (UTC)
Well how could I turn down someone who compliemtns my pictures so nicely? XD

And yeah I know about the Enzai thing, I did an Enzai related search lately and found myself. Wtf. XD;

But yes, thankyou! :D The Sailor Moon Cosplayers were really good. <3 But yeah I checked your interested, wow lots in common! And I could do to add some of the things you have too. XD

At any rate, I've friended you back! :D
うさぎ *☾* The Moonlight is the Message of Love: Kairi likes RikuxSora action ;)_superherogirl_ on September 20th, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
Aww shucks! Why thank you! There's more where that came from! ;D ♥

LOL Google indeed works in mysterious ways. xD

You're very welcome sweetie! I agree times infinity! I can't wait for the day I get to pop my convention cherry. I had plans to go to one last year, but everything blew up in my face. Here's to hoping for future cherry poppin' chances! :D

Woohoo! *does a little shimmy and dances* Thank you once more sweets!♥♥♥
kurenai_tenka: Sora-horrorkurenai_tenka on September 24th, 2008 11:07 am (UTC)
XD Good to know. <3

And that sucks that you couldn't go! I've been to uuh...4 now. They kinda vary in terms of enjoyment. ^^; But good luck for going sometime soon!

Np at all! :D