?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 July 2007 @ 12:34 am
Self Indulgent Post  
As the title says, very self-indulgent...but...um...

It's my birthday! Yey! ^_^;


Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Reefer Madness - Reefer Madness!
 
 
 
⌈ the uke dispenser ⌋dorkodile on July 18th, 2007 11:41 pm (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY~!!!!
kurenai_tenka: Sora-horrorkurenai_tenka on July 18th, 2007 11:52 pm (UTC)
Thankyou! ^___^
J.J. Blue: JJ's happinessjjblue1 on July 18th, 2007 11:48 pm (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!
kurenai_tenka: Fai-Gay and sparklykurenai_tenka on July 18th, 2007 11:52 pm (UTC)
Thankyou JJ~~~! ♥ ^__^
Kassandra "Queso" Nesbittcrazy_kid_queso on July 18th, 2007 11:55 pm (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!
kurenai_tenka: OgN-Happy sparkles! =Dkurenai_tenka on July 18th, 2007 11:58 pm (UTC)
Much thanks! ^__^
ravenbellravenbell on July 19th, 2007 12:09 am (UTC)
Hooray! Happy birthday!!

::Confetti::
kurenai_tenka: Fai-Gay and sparklykurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 12:40 am (UTC)
Yay! Confetti! ^^

Thankyou~~♥
deru_kaiser on July 19th, 2007 03:33 am (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY♥
even though I'm probably late already, but oh well. XD
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 11:23 am (UTC)
Nope, not at all. XD I made that post at like 00:30. XD

Thankyou! ^^
Devourer of Chocolate and Souls: [BSSM] Yaten - rock onreversedhymnal on July 19th, 2007 04:00 am (UTC)
*glee* HAPPY BIRTHDAY! 8D I HOPE IT IS A BEAUTIFULLY GLORIOUS ONE, YO! ♥♥
kurenai_tenka: Fai-Gay and sparklykurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 11:24 am (UTC)
Hee~~♥ Thankyou very much! =D
devi devi: Satorucutey_ne on July 19th, 2007 04:18 am (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!
I wish you luck and happiness.
And hope you have a nice day on your birthday
kurenai_tenka: OgN-Happy sparkles! =Dkurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 11:24 am (UTC)
Aww, thankyou~~! ^^
Regx_reggg on July 19th, 2007 04:20 am (UTC)
happy birthday :DDDDDD

i've said happy birthday on my own LJ twice already, who cares 8D
kurenai_tenka: Fai-Gay and sparklykurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 11:25 am (UTC)
...really? O_O ♥

Thankyouuuuu~~! XD
Regx_reggg on July 19th, 2007 02:50 pm (UTC)
really :P this year and last year XD and maybe the year before that too
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 03:08 pm (UTC)
I see. XD Probably not the year before the year before, don't think I knew you then. XD;
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 03:36 pm (UTC)
*checks* Wait, wait, no you didn't! I knew I wasn't crazy. Kinda.
Regx_reggg on July 19th, 2007 03:42 pm (UTC)
i didn't? @___@ oh no, memory failing? D:
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 04:11 pm (UTC)
Seems so, damn, old age hitting already? XD;
ichigo_yogurt on July 19th, 2007 06:00 am (UTC)
._. I know you don't wan't to talk..but....
Happy Happy Birthday!
Hope you have a Great day!
^-^
kurenai_tenka: OgN-Happy sparkles! =Dkurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 11:26 am (UTC)
Re: ._. I know you don't wan't to talk..but....
Thanks a lot! =D
Me: Cakesilentgreeneyes on July 19th, 2007 06:49 am (UTC)
OMG NO WAI!

Heh see you later
Happy birthday :)
kurenai_tenka: Sora-horrorkurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 11:28 am (UTC)
YA WAI!


Thankyou! ^^

See ya tomorrow, have a good pre-Maelstrom drink. XD
(Deleted comment)
kurenai_tenka: Fai-Gay and sparklykurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 11:29 am (UTC)
OMGYEY! XD THANKYOU! XD
amaterasu08amaterasu08 on July 19th, 2007 07:37 am (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY! I hope you have a fun yaoi filled day. XDDD
kurenai_tenka: UGH-Stay Foreverkurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 11:33 am (UTC)
lmao, sounds good to me! XD Thanks!
winged_dark_elf: Scar - kitties! <3winged_dark_elf on July 19th, 2007 09:04 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday!! ^__^ *hugs*
kurenai_tenka: OgN-Happy sparkles! =Dkurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 11:33 am (UTC)
Thankyou~~! ^^ *hugs back*
balgroggy: Ding and indeed dongbalgroggy on July 19th, 2007 09:11 am (UTC)
Well I've already wished you happy Birthday, but what the hell! HAPPY BIRTHDAY! *HUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUGS*
kurenai_tenka: Fai-Gay and sparklykurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 11:33 am (UTC)
Thankyou again again! XD *HUUUUUGS BAAAAACK*
ash1977lawash1977law on July 19th, 2007 09:13 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday.
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 11:34 am (UTC)
Thanks. =)
jenniekittyjenniekitty on July 19th, 2007 09:21 am (UTC)
Oh of course...nearly forgot :)

Happy Birthday!!

Welcome to the land of us old folks :) lol
kurenai_tenka: Fai-Gay and sparklykurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 11:34 am (UTC)
XD Thanks!


Do I have to start playing bingo now or something? XD
jenniekittyjenniekitty on July 19th, 2007 11:43 am (UTC)
Well I don't play bingo so I recon you should be okay on that front for a couple of years yet :)
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 03:08 pm (UTC)
Oh good. XD
(Deleted comment)
kurenai_tenka: Fai-Gay and sparklykurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 11:35 am (UTC)
Re: Ooh!
THANKYOU THANKYOU THANKYOU! ^^


THAT SOUNDS GOOD. WHERE MIGHT I BUY ONE OF THOSE? XD
(Deleted comment)
Richard B Brookesrichsc on July 19th, 2007 12:02 pm (UTC)
<3 i went out and celebrated enough last night for you too.
ps come and get legally drunk sometime
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 03:09 pm (UTC)
Oh thankyou. XD


ps- my birthday money says maybe. ♥
Richard B Brookesrichsc on July 19th, 2007 03:19 pm (UTC)
wunderbar.
he said with great relish.
kurenai_tenka: Fai-Gay and sparklykurenai_tenka on July 19th, 2007 03:21 pm (UTC)
Ah, the relish makes all the difference.