?

Log in

 
 
19 March 2007 @ 10:43 am
Stuff o.o  
To those who read it along with me;
OMGWTF, U.G.H!! ;_;



In other news:

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Don't they look lovely? =D




Last comment:

jjblue1, you are officially my hero for sending me the full version of the not yet released new Deluxe TRC cover. OMG, It's oh so very very pretty ;_; (although the hand is a bit huge. XD)

Plus CLAMP In wonderland 2 sounds good thus far <3 And I'm now going to have to rush to buy a certain one of the next Clamp in 3D land figures. Damnit. XD

-------

That was...a very messy post. Although my last post was kinda serious, which I don't think anyone appreciated. XD;
Tags: , ,
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: [FST] My Skin is Not My Own- Bryan Tyler
 
 
 
winged_dark_elf: Scar - kitties! <3winged_dark_elf on March 19th, 2007 12:19 pm (UTC)
ooh pretty figures ^^ ...want a Ryuk!!!! x3 tell them to do a Ryuk!!! *flails arms*
kurenai_tenka: OgN-Happy sparkles! =Dkurenai_tenka on March 19th, 2007 01:45 pm (UTC)
XDDDD


But there already is a Ryuuk statue and plushy! ...and both are terrifying...XD

A Ryuuk play arts...you could twist him up like a pretzel! ...which would actually rock. XD
winged_dark_elfwinged_dark_elf on March 19th, 2007 07:38 pm (UTC)
yes but I'm greedy and want an action figure too! xD
kurenai_tenka: Fai-Gay and sparklykurenai_tenka on March 19th, 2007 07:59 pm (UTC)
XD I whole Ryuuk shrine eh? XD

If and when you make your Ryuuk cosplay, you can pose with them! ...like Mini-me's. XD
winged_dark_elfwinged_dark_elf on March 19th, 2007 08:01 pm (UTC)
But I would already be the mini-me Ryuk xD cos I'm tiny lol
J.J. Blue: Messyjjblue1 on March 19th, 2007 06:21 pm (UTC)
WOW, Raito is cooooooooool!
*blushes* You're welcome! subaru is love isn't he?
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on March 19th, 2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
XD L! L!


^___^ And yes, indeed. I want an avatar with that picture that says *is love* now. XD
J.J. Blue: TRC SxSjjblue1 on March 20th, 2007 03:46 pm (UTC)
Don't tempt me!
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on March 20th, 2007 04:06 pm (UTC)
I'd make you one, but I know you only use home drawn ones! XD Not that my chibi's don't kickass, but ya know.

J.J. Blue: TRC SxSjjblue1 on March 21st, 2007 01:48 am (UTC)
Yeap, but I like making icons... even if I'm not good...
So far I've already done 4 Tsubasa icon and 1 Tsubasa/X crossover icon...
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on March 21st, 2007 01:44 pm (UTC)
Oooh, can I see? XD
A Figment of My Own Imagination: Lustveleda_k on March 19th, 2007 10:07 pm (UTC)
Those Death Note figurines look awesome. I want an L. ;_;
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on March 19th, 2007 10:15 pm (UTC)
Same here! ;_;
darktwinkle: medarktwinkle on March 19th, 2007 11:34 pm (UTC)
ooooo perdy :) I wanna Misa Misa one ;P
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on March 19th, 2007 11:48 pm (UTC)
XD Lol, yeah. They'll probably bring one out eventually.
(Deleted comment)
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on March 20th, 2007 01:49 pm (UTC)
XDD
0ri_l on March 29th, 2007 09:55 am (UTC)
...I have arrived... from mm's journal. *arrive!*


I got into a reaaally stupid fight with aerostati so eek. been avoiding people here. xD;; I still feel bad about that because.. she's cool. I'm just. Stupid I guess. I fail as friendship.

Wow, that must have been really weird to see...but yeah, we hear all about the 9/11 panic. We're on high alert atm too because of the London train bombings...

That's scary. We haven't gotten any train bombings from what I know. We don't get it in NYC so... I would assume that would be the big target.

I think it's something like 60percent of Americans think they're 'the country chosen by god' XD;

I'm 1/8th Irish. XD So no worries. ♥ Most people on teh English speakign interwebs are American...so yeah...o.o

xD; Ah yes. Those people. Erm. It really depends on who you're speaking to. If I had to make an estimation on that I'd probably say it was more like 30% of people think that, because the war in Iraq is bringing back memories of Vietnam and it is making people rather hateful and sad and angry. All the people I know don't really give a damn about our country, I'm probably the only person who cares even a little bit. xD; Actually, I could be wrong. I tend to ignore the bigot-catholics/christians/whatever here.

That's somethign to do with mocking, I think. It's another 'cliché' accent. I can do lots of different American accents, but I couldn't name what they are per se ^^; People use 'Queens accent' English when mimicking it, and near no-one speaks like that...or they use cockney. ^^;; Eh, I blame shows like Fraiser, that womans 'accent' kills me. And shows like Desperate Housewives and Sex and the City feature people with a cliché 'British accent'...which always sounds odd..

lol well.. Hm.. there's.. texas accent.. brooklyn accent/new yorker accent.. tennesse accent... virginia accent.. californian.. *trying to see if there's any I forgot* Yeaah those accents are pretty rare. I am surprised they host our shows in Britian, I thought those would get ignored. Fraiser's a stupid show. Desperate Housewive's is dumb. But I think sex and the city is pretty funny. I don't like television though.

Ugh, they're so racist around here. It's this whole anti-asian thing, which initially came from 9/11, so it's amusing that America doesn't have the same syndrome. People here seem to think every asian/muslim is a suicide bomber *rolls eyes*. Or they're trying to 'take over'....peoples idea vary, anyway.
Never seen any anti-Spanish though ^^; Great to hear America's like that...@.@


xD well the anti-mexican thing.. that's happening because.. Mexicans are pretty much... Crossing the borders, illegally... Then having kids. (so dumb) And getting jobs at walmart (places known to hire illegal immigrants.) Then, they get caught, so they get diported back to Mexico... and I don't think you're allowed to come back for awhile once you get diported. But their kids end up getting left behind, because their children are citizens for being born here. So if you're lucky, you have a relative who is a citizen who can watch after your kids. Most spanish illegal immigrants can barely speak english/can't speak it at all. And then some of them complain about how white people are so stupid for not being able to speak English. >_> .... I think it's really stupid. It is not that hard to become a citizen if you actually want to be a citizen.

:x *messed up the tags*
0ri_l on March 29th, 2007 09:58 am (UTC)
Ack I messed up. v v fail.
kurenai_tenka: KamFuu-Fuck You CLAMPkurenai_tenka on March 29th, 2007 07:48 pm (UTC)
Welcome to my humble pink abode! XD


I got into a reaaally stupid fight with aerostati so eek. been avoiding people here. xD;; I still feel bad about that because.. she's cool. I'm just. Stupid I guess. I fail as friendship.


Aww, but you seem so nice! ^^;
And aah dear, what did you fight over..?

I can understand the feeling though, avoiding people here....don't know if you were around at the time...(it'll be on this page of my lj somewhere..), but I got into a slight scuffle with some of the BNF's, it was seeping into RL too much, as it was really depressing me. ^^; Hence why now I've bounced back with frequently pronouncing my hate for the fandom, since I wasn't nasty to anyone...so yeah...
Anyway, tangent.



lol well.. Hm.. there's.. texas accent.. brooklyn accent/new yorker accent.. tennesse accent... virginia accent.. californian.. *trying to see if there's any I forgot* Yeaah those accents are pretty rare. I am surprised they host our shows in Britian, I thought those would get ignored. Fraiser's a stupid show. Desperate Housewive's is dumb. But I think sex and the city is pretty funny. I don't like television though.

...oh man, I love Desperate Housewives, it's actually the only TV series I watch atm. ^^; I like sex and the city too...♥ I'm not into Fraiser, and I spend a lot of time bashing shows like 'Friends'. Ugh, ew.


And you're suprised? o.o Most of our programming is probably American! ^^; (actually, thinking of it, that varies between channel, but still). Also near all the cinema movies. Not to mention we get (or when I was younger got) things like Saved by the Bell, Kenan and Kell, Sabrina etc. Things like Nickelodeon and Cartoon Network are pretty much the same between countries, just different ordering.



xD well the anti-mexican thing.. that's happening because.. Mexicans are pretty much... Crossing the borders, illegally... Then having kids. (so dumb) And getting jobs at walmart (places known to hire illegal immigrants.) Then, they get caught, so they get diported back to Mexico... and I don't think you're allowed to come back for awhile once you get diported. But their kids end up getting left behind, because their children are citizens for being born here. So if you're lucky, you have a relative who is a citizen who can watch after your kids. Most spanish illegal immigrants can barely speak english/can't speak it at all. And then some of them complain about how white people are so stupid for not being able to speak English. >_> .... I think it's really stupid. It is not that hard to become a citizen if you actually want to be a citizen.

*Snark* Sounds familiar. Over here it's either illegal or legal immigrants who're 'makign huge families and taking over the coutnry' etc. 'Forcing their culture' kinda thing. Well, that's the complaints I hear anyway. >_< Personally the only thing I have against a Hijab (sp?) is that only women have to wear them. Tch.
And 'backward religion' complaints. But well, religion in general is backward. ¬_¬'

The mexican thing (which doesn't exist here) reminds me of a line in that 'everyones a little bit racist' song. XD

Like thinking Mexican bus boys should learn to speak GODAMN ENGLISH!''Right!'

Now I get it. XD
0ri_l on April 1st, 2007 03:21 am (UTC)
eek I died momentarily. : x <-- *totally stole that smiley from MM* xD


Aww, but you seem so nice! ^^;
And aah dear, what did you fight over..?


I'm.. nice? woahz. Not something I hear often. *usually gets called morbid/depressed/cold* Erm, one of those three. *pretty antisocial in both senses of that word* For what we fought over...Ack, I don't know... I guess I see things in a much different perspective then her.. We both kind of over reacted over something dumb and.. yeah that was a pleasent experience. >>


And you're suprised? o.o Most of our programming is probably American! ^^; (actually, thinking of it, that varies between channel, but still). Also near all the cinema movies. Not to mention we get (or when I was younger got) things like Saved by the Bell, Kenan and Kell, Sabrina etc. Things like Nickelodeon and Cartoon Network are pretty much the same between countries, just different ordering.

Most of those shows you listed a pretty dumb in my opinion. xD I like the stupid patriotic people like stephen colbert.. jon stewart.. I luff jon stewart, he's so cuddly. And then MTV has some really good shows that just make fun of everything. xD Then some of our drama shows that people get obsessed with.. Lost... House... I don't like nickelodeon that much, and I couldn't really care for cartoon network. Too used to the amazingness of Japanese shows, yeeeh... 90% of westeners are terrible with anime/manga styles.

Oh god, then, have you seen avatard? That show burnt a hole in my esphogas. It... urg... they just.. don't understand the concept of originality and very fine, fine detail in animation. Disney movies aren't bad with detail but it is nothing in comparison to movies like Spirited away and Vampire Hunter D.

*Snark* Sounds familiar. Over here it's either illegal or legal immigrants who're 'makign huge families and taking over the coutnry' etc. 'Forcing their culture' kinda thing. Well, that's the complaints I hear anyway. >_< Personally the only thing I have against a Hijab (sp?) is that only women have to wear them. Tch.
And 'backward religion' complaints. But well, religion in general is backward. ¬_¬'


Forcing their culture. xD; something I'd never hear here since, America doesn't really.. have a culture.. so it's impossible for people to.. steal it or something.. May or may not be a good thing, I dunno.

Well, the general thing now is that mexicans are stealing American jobs. Huge lie. I was talking to mm and I was surprised when she told me how difficult it actually is to get some easy job in France. (you know like, being a cashier or waiter or something) Many, many kids who I go to school with work at our local stores, or at mcdonalds, or some place similar. So. It is rather easy to get a job here, even a worthless job such as that which wouldn't pay much but hey, it's a living. And homes in PA are extremely cheap. You can buy a house in PA (even though it wouldn't be a very nice one nor in a good area, but, you know, "livable".) for... $20,000. Not even kidding, yo. :x *was looking at housing listings in our newspaper for the heck of it* and, if you're so poor you can't afford a place to live and you have a family, the government just gives you money.
0ri_l on April 1st, 2007 03:23 am (UTC)
: : Something else I wanted to mention is that monty python is love. I love monty python, they're so hilarious. xD
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on April 1st, 2007 09:55 am (UTC)
Oh yeah, and loads of people here are big Monty Python fans. XD

They're alright. =3
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on April 1st, 2007 09:54 am (UTC)
You've never seen '=X' or similar before? ^^;


I'm.. nice? woahz. Not something I hear often. *usually gets called morbid/depressed/cold* Erm, one of those three. *pretty antisocial in both senses of that word* For what we fought over...Ack, I don't know... I guess I see things in a much different perspective then her.. We both kind of over reacted over something dumb and.. yeah that was a pleasent experience.

Aww, there there. I guess you don't want to give details but I can imagine.

In rl people either don't like me or think I'm awesome. o.O It's very odd. The latter group are the one's that know me though, I'm just terrible with people I don't know. XD


Most of those shows you listed a pretty dumb in my opinion. xD I like the stupid patriotic people like stephen colbert.. jon stewart.. I luff jon stewart, he's so cuddly. And then MTV has some really good shows that just make fun of everything. xD Then some of our drama shows that people get obsessed with.. Lost... House... I don't like nickelodeon that much, and I couldn't really care for cartoon network. Too used to the amazingness of Japanese shows, yeeeh... 90% of westeners are terrible with anime/manga styles.


...well, yeah they are dumb. XD But still. And yeah, Lost and House are popular here too.
I watched CN a lot when I was younger ^^; But most of what they show now is crap anyway. Although I admit I adore Teen Titans, used to dwnld that from America to keep up though. XD


Avatar? XD I kinda *want* to see it, because everyone seems to think it's great...I've only seen a couple of eps though...It was...okay..

Alot better than a lot of TV animation though. And atleast they're past the ugly animation period (Cow and Chicken/Ren and Stimpy)..eww.
But of course Japan has the monopoly on animation. XD Hence why they try to copy. Still, atleast Avatar seems moderatly intelligent by comarison to what they used to show.

Forcing their culture. xD; something I'd never hear here since, America doesn't really.. have a culture.. so it's impossible for people to.. steal it or something.. May or may not be a good thing, I dunno.

Well, the general thing now is that mexicans are stealing American jobs. Huge lie. I was talking to mm and I was surprised when she told me how difficult it actually is to get some easy job in France. (you know like, being a cashier or waiter or something) Many, many kids who I go to school with work at our local stores, or at mcdonalds, or some place similar. So. It is rather easy to get a job here, even a worthless job such as that which wouldn't pay much but hey, it's a living. And homes in PA are extremely cheap. You can buy a house in PA (even though it wouldn't be a very nice one nor in a good area, but, you know, "livable".) for... $20,000. Not even kidding, yo. :x *was looking at housing listings in our newspaper for the heck of it* and, if you're so poor you can't afford a place to live and you have a family, the government just gives you money.


*snark* No culture huh? XD
I hear the same complaint here about the jobs, but the truth is English people are just very happy to sponge off the system. And sometimes getting a job can be hard, yeah...not as easy as America by far.
...and that's very good for a house. o.o I'm not sure what the average house costs these days, although someone was saying to me yesterday that a first time buyers house is like...$200,000. o.o

Yeah, the government does plenty of handing out here. XD Oye! Mr Blair! Give me some will ya?? D= I actually do something, so I get less than someone doing nothing. XP
0ri_l on April 1st, 2007 07:06 pm (UTC)
This convo is gunna go own forever and ever. .___. XD

Aww, there there. I guess you don't want to give details but I can imagine.

In rl people either don't like me or think I'm awesome. o.O It's very odd. The latter group are the one's that know me though, I'm just terrible with people I don't know. XD



Well.. people like... hm. I don't dress like the average person. :x Lots of black, stripes and such. So, I guess, "preppy" people think I'm weird, of course.

Otherwise, people think the fact that I'm quite distant is cool or something. *doesn't talk, which, in America, is ridicously rare* And then when they find out I can draw or play piano that somehow makes me x100 cooler. It's pretty annoying, but.. it's fun when teachers think I'm cool.. because.. then you can use them. XD I did a painting for my history project last year.. we did a section on china.. and ack, my history teacher kept trying to get me to join diversity club/get me more involved after that. .___. He was cool though. Even if he didn't suceed. >_o *hates school too much*

Alot better than a lot of TV animation though. And atleast they're past the ugly animation period (Cow and Chicken/Ren and Stimpy)..eww.

: ; I am so sorry you've seen cow and chicken and ren and stimpy. Oh my god. Those shows bothered me so much even when I was five years old. The art and storylines were so nasty, those artists need to be hanged. >____>

Yeah, the government does plenty of handing out here. XD Oye! Mr Blair! Give me some will ya?? D=

XD lol tony blair... xD lol... He's so soft spoken... he should be a poet. xDD I love tony blair, he cares more about America then Britian. XDDDDD "Yes, lots follow America into the stupidest war since Vietnam! That has absolutely nothing to do with us!" xDD France was mean when President Bush asked for their help. "NON! >:" XDD Because of their rejection, Bush had the french fry officially renamed the freedom fry. (people still call it the french fry.) That will insult the french so much. xDD lol. God I love politicians. They're such air heads.

0ri_l on April 1st, 2007 07:36 pm (UTC)
On March 11, 2003, following the example set by a restaurant in Beaufort, North Carolina,[27] the cafeteria menus in the three United States House of Representatives office buildings changed the name of French fries to freedom fries in a symbolic culinary rebuke of France stemming from anger over that country's opposition to the United States government's invasion of Iraq. As of August 2, 2006, they were back on the menu as French fries in the United States House of Representatives.[28]

As a joke, many Americans had begun to refer to other things with "French" in their name as "freedom", such as "freedom bread" instead of French bread, "freedom toast" instead of French toast, "freedom kiss" instead of French kiss and "freedom tickler" instead of French tickler.


:x Americans are the coolest..
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on April 2nd, 2007 03:42 pm (UTC)
This convo is gunna go own forever and ever. .___. XD

What? You complaining? XD




Well.. people like... hm. I don't dress like the average person. :x Lots of black, stripes and such. So, I guess, "preppy" people think I'm weird, of course.


I'm totally function over fashion, I just want to be warm. =B And I lean towards androgynous clothes...and somehow I also end up wearing a lot of black. o.o It's a total accident! XD


Otherwise, people think the fact that I'm quite distant is cool or something. *doesn't talk, which, in America, is ridicously rare* And then when they find out I can draw or play piano that somehow makes me x100 cooler. It's pretty annoying, but.. it's fun when teachers think I'm cool.. because.. then you can use them. XD I did a painting for my history project last year.. we did a section on china.. and ack, my history teacher kept trying to get me to join diversity club/get me more involved after that. .___. He was cool though. Even if he didn't suceed. >_o *hates school too much*


O_O I love your painting! =D
I think the only extra curriculum stuff I did was House music and House Drama once a year. Oh, and I got roped into swimming twice (and highjump once).
Over here being quiet doesn't really get the same responce, so I guess you're well placed...^^'


: ; I am so sorry you've seen cow and chicken and ren and stimpy. Oh my god. Those shows bothered me so much even when I was five years old. The art and storylines were so nasty, those artists need to be hanged. >____>

;_; The trauma! Lucky me, I didn't see much Ren and Stimpy. Although I have a friend who really likes them, eww...

Unfortunatly, I've probably seen every Cow and Chicken episode. ;_; When I was younger, we just watched through everything. I didn't even like it then! ;_;
...and storylines? Where? XD



XD lol tony blair... xD lol... He's so soft spoken... he should be a poet. xDD I love tony blair, he cares more about America then Britian. XDDDDD "Yes, lots follow America into the stupidest war since Vietnam! That has absolutely nothing to do with us!" xDD France was mean when President Bush asked for their help. "NON! >:" XDD Because of their rejection, Bush had the french fry officially renamed the freedom fry. (people still call it the french fry.) That will insult the french so much. xDD lol. God I love politicians. They're such air heads.


They did? Seriously?? XD I'm not quite sure how it's an insult, but it's still pretty funny. XD
Tony Blairwould take years to read off a poem. He speaks. With gaps. Nearly. Every. Other. Word.


As a joke, many Americans had begun to refer to other things with "French" in their name as "freedom", such as "freedom bread" instead of French bread, "freedom toast" instead of French toast, "freedom kiss" instead of French kiss and "freedom tickler" instead of French tickler.

....freedom...tickler...XD And French bread? Honestly. Baguette! XD


:x Americans are the coolest..

=X Nu-uh...
0ri_l on April 3rd, 2007 04:56 am (UTC)

What? You complaining? XD

Naaah.

Eek the box is getting small. *suffocates*

O_O I love your painting! =D
I think the only extra curriculum stuff I did was House music and House Drama once a year. Oh, and I got roped into swimming twice (and highjump once).
Over here being quiet doesn't really get the same responce, so I guess you're well placed...^^'


:x Thank ye.

House music and House drama? Why is called 'house' music/drama?

Swimming is fun though. I used to swim all the time. Then. I moved. Yes, it's very sad. v v *misses new york*

xD;;; Americans are freaking crazy man. Loud, crazy people. XDD for EXAMPLE, my friend James xd;; Oh god. *fall over* xDD He basically yells the whole lunch period at random people. "HEY! YOU! YEAH YOU! LOOK AT THAT BONER! look at that fabalous erection" XDDDD He is so insane. And he was singing Christmas songs the other day.. "I'm dreaming.. of a whiiite.. christmas~ *voice is all soft* like the.. MORBID CHRISTMAS... I useee to knoow~" XDDD It just comes out of no where. And he tried to buy lunch once with a "golden penny" lol, and he was standing there in the lunch line, holding up the last few people, trying to convince the lunch lady that the penny was made out of gold. XDD Freaking amazing. XDDD

And oh my god, in french schools they give people real silverwear. xDDD Do they do that in British schools? Okay. James, the other day. *smashes plastic fork against table, fork's head breaks off and hits someone in the face, and everyone starts laughing* If they gave us real forks and knives, people would seriously get killed. xD;;

And the stereotype that americans "know nothing about the world around them" is half true. Some people care and know, and others don't and don't know anything. xD My friend shu.. the other day.. "I wanna go to that Dutch place." Me: "you mean the netherlands?" Shu: "Yeah that place :D"

XDD 'That' place. *shakes head*

I once convinced her that it is possible for the human body to digest air. lol~

Oh and, just for random information, transfer students here (sometimes asians get as worshipped. I dunno. depends on the person.) get worshipped. Like, the german transfer student. Eeeeek he's so cool, and his accent is so awesome. :x People think he's really hardcore~ The taiwan transfer student from last year, Natty (nickname), was utterly worshipped aswell. And with good reason. She was so cute. So Americans are pretty oblivious to the anti-Americanism hatred going on, and, America hardly critizes other countries (with the exception of Iran and N. Korea which are hardly even countries at this point.) and people are welcomed from other places rather then spit on. (with the exception, as I mentioned earlier, Spanish people.) It seems pretty unfair no? Love for hate? v v *holds up peace sign* xD; *wonders why I'm talking about this pointless crap, blames mm for getting me into politics/history again, needs to purge my mind* v v

They did? Seriously?? XD I'm not quite sure how it's an insult, but it's still pretty funny. XD
Tony Blairwould take years to read off a poem. He speaks. With gaps. Nearly. Every. Other. Word.


xD; I'm not even going to get started on President Bush. Let's just say people here are pretty unhappy with him. Though I don't think the man is evil, and I kind of pity him because he's so hated, especially since latin america totally rejected him on his visit there even when he was actually doing some good, for once.

Tony Blair~XD "To be... or not be... that is the question." I would be amused for life if he ever uttered those words. Mostly when I hear him speak I just sit there and go "woahz, he has a British accent. Weiiird." Sometimes when British people speak really fast I have difficulty understanding them. : < *woe*

=X Nu-uh...

Yeah I know. Twas' sarcasm. xD

kurenai_tenka: Hisoka PANTIES. XDkurenai_tenka on April 3rd, 2007 05:24 pm (UTC)
Eek the box is getting small. *suffocates*


Oh me and JJ did that, kept talking to see if the box imploded. They get incredibly small, like, a word a line. XD



House music and House drama? Why is called 'house' music/drama?

Umm, because some schools have a 'house' system, as in...what...group your in? Kinda? There tends to be 4...and it's called House Music/Drama because it's a competition between houses. ^^



xD;;; Americans are freaking crazy man. Loud, crazy people. XDD for EXAMPLE, my friend James xd;; Oh god. *fall over* xDD He basically yells the whole lunch period at random people. "HEY! YOU! YEAH YOU! LOOK AT THAT BONER! look at that fabalous erection" XDDDD He is so insane. And he was singing Christmas songs the other day.. "I'm dreaming.. of a whiiite.. christmas~ *voice is all soft* like the.. MORBID CHRISTMAS... I useee to knoow~" XDDD It just comes out of no where. And he tried to buy lunch once with a "golden penny" lol, and he was standing there in the lunch line, holding up the last few people, trying to convince the lunch lady that the penny was made out of gold. XDD Freaking amazing. XDDD

WTF? XD Special people. I'd probably want to hit someone who did that. D= Worst here are chavs who think that everyone WANTS to hear their horrible music. ARGH.


And oh my god, in french schools they give people real silverwear. xDDD Do they do that in British schools? Okay. James, the other day. *smashes plastic fork against table, fork's head breaks off and hits someone in the face, and everyone starts laughing* If they gave us real forks and knives, people would seriously get killed. xD;;

I think ours were all metal...XD
Best thing was when they introduced the salad bar and they gave us plastic sporks. Those things are awesome. XD

But yeah, every school/educational establishment I've been in has all metal cutlery. ^^; Don't think I've seen an accident yet. XD (although I did slice my thumb open on a drinks can. D= DAMN YOU TANGO!)


I once convinced her that it is possible for the human body to digest air. lol~

I once convinced a friend that when she moved she was hurting the air molecules. XD



Oh and, just for random information, transfer students here (sometimes asians get as worshipped. I dunno. depends on the person.) get worshipped. Like, the german transfer student. Eeeeek he's so cool, and his accent is so awesome. :x People think he's really hardcore~ The taiwan transfer student from last year, Natty (nickname), was utterly worshipped aswell. And with good reason. She was so cute.


We don;t get that at all. XD But we don't really have 'transfer students' per se either. We have...foreign students? Or something? ^^; And the reception varies. You don't quite get the same people worship in general as in America.


Tony Blair~XD "To be... or not be... that is the question." I would be amused for life if he ever uttered those words. Mostly when I hear him speak I just sit there and go "woahz, he has a British accent. Weiiird." Sometimes when British people speak really fast I have difficulty understanding them. : < *woe*

*snark* Don't be dissapointed, but my accent is *nothing* like Tony Blairs. XD And I even speak in fluent sentences. XD
I totally want to hear him say that too. WHYYYYY....XD;;


Yeah I know. Twas' sarcasm. xD

XD ♥ Sure you love them really. *snark*
0ri_l on April 6th, 2007 03:30 am (UTC)


Aren't ye sick of me yet? xD ~

Umm, because some schools have a 'house' system, as in...what...group your in? Kinda? There tends to be 4...and it's called House Music/Drama because it's a competition between houses. ^^

!1 Just like in harry pothead potter. (actually I love that series.) Woah, I thought JK Rowling made that up on her own.

WTF? XD Special people. I'd probably want to hit someone who did that. D= Worst here are chavs who think that everyone WANTS to hear their horrible music. ARGH.

XD Nah you'd probably just laugh. XDDD It's really obnxious but it's so funny. I just go to that lunch period (it's not my lunch period, I skip study hall to go there) just because it's so insane.

XD.. I've heard of.. of these.. these 'chavs' as you Brits call them.. Here they're called wiggers. xd;; But anyway, they're usually too stoned to do much of anything. And we're not allowed here to have ipods in school and the radios aren't allowed to be turned on because the music might contain "foul language that will damage the children's poor virgin ears" Oh and, unlike Britian, we have real ghetto kids.

But yeah, every school/educational establishment I've been in has all metal cutlery. ^^; Don't think I've seen an accident yet. XD (although I did slice my thumb open on a drinks can. D= DAMN YOU TANGO!)

:x Damn you guys get soda/some other drink besides water? Luccccky. America is too full of... um... "wide people" to have soda or any other drink besides water in school. It's sort of bullshit. People don't live off of the damn cafeteria food here, it's nasty anyway. >> They think if they ban the machines in our schools people will suddenly get skinny.. It's um.. really dumb. At this point they might else well just ban food all together, throughout the whole country. "go big or don't go at all." >___>

I once convinced a friend that when she moved she was hurting the air molecules.

..... :x "Matter cannot be created nor destroyed." XD What do they teach you in chemistry?


We don;t get that at all. XD But we don't really have 'transfer students' per se either. We have...foreign students? Or something? ^^; And the reception varies. You don't quite get the same people worship in general as in America.


v v Hm well.. Everything is so far from America.. I mean we have canada.. (the country that absolutely no one cares about. xD;; It's so big and it only has a population of 30mil. and it's probably cold and empty, and it has killer moose and baby seal murderers.) And yeah Mexico is down south, you can go there if you want to get shot. But otherwise... Europe is veryvery far away, there probably isn't a single person in my school who has been to Europe. Europeans have trouble comprending exactly how far away they are from America and vise versa. Besides we got Hawaii, California, Florida and New york. Why do we need to leave the country? xD; Like, what would be the point? Why would I choose to go to poland over Hawaii? It's Hawaii, man. >> Everybodddy~ wants the hookie low~We'll throoow our nets, out into the seaaa~ :3 Or even I mean.. New york city. New York = The best place in the whole world

So yes anyway, people think here it's pretty amazing when someone comes from a country veeery far to America. I dunno. Unlike how everyone's used to our culture (our movie culture xD;;;;) people here are pretty oblivious so they're impressed easily.


*snark* Don't be dissapointed, but my accent is *nothing* like Tony Blairs. XD


Eeek British people have like.. three different types of British accents.. right? I know there's the posh accent and I don't know what the other main one is called.. be glad I got the posh one at least down. :x

lol Tony Blair. xD Silly man who tries far too hard to be serious. You know when you see him he's just really holding himself back from breaking out into dance and song. He does that gaping because he's trying to control himself from exploding, he's so proud to be British ! XD


XD ♥ Sure you love them really. *snark*


Naw. :x
kurenai_tenkakurenai_tenka on April 10th, 2007 04:59 pm (UTC)
Aren't ye sick of me yet? xD ~

Of course not! XD But I've been away since Thursday evening.




...right, I have no idea if this will post and/or if you'll recieve it, so I won't reply to the stuff here atm...
I assume the reason your account is gone is due to the scuffle on clamp_rants? I didn't really see what went on...but I'm sorry you felt th need to go, at any rate. (but let me know if you have a new identity or something. ^^;)

Sad to see you go!