?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 August 2006 @ 01:29 pm
Death Note Anime Va's!  
Okay, brace yourself XD


Light Yagami: Miyano Mamoru (Tamaki in Ouran. That's the most terrifying fantastic image ever XD And Riku in Kingdom Hearts. Squuee XD;;)

L: Yamaguchi Kappei (...homg XD That's Ryuichi in Gravitation. Great, picture L singing in his clothes. Yup.)


Kappei

http://animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/people.php?id=277

He's really cute XD His pic looks like a girl!

He also did Ran in Sukisyo apparently (that'll be one of the game equivalents, as it was Soichirou Hoshi in the series...)

...and homg, apparently he was Bugs Bunny XD

Mamoru


http://animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/people.php?id=10397
Not done so much, but apparently did Percy Weasley in thr Harry Potter dub...lol XD


So yeah. They're good by me ^__^
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
 
 
 
つきちゃん the Romantic Kipper: Hakkai Gojyo umpixisity on August 31st, 2006 12:52 pm (UTC)
Yamaguchi Kappei was also the voice of Artemis (the stuffed cat) in Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon, the live action Sailor Moon series. Totally hysterical, that was. *smirks*

kurenai_tenka: mpb-doujinkurenai_tenka on August 31st, 2006 01:15 pm (UTC)
Good grief XD


Dunno which is scarier though, that, or the fact that you watched PGSM XD;;;
つきちゃん the Romantic Kipper: Gackt angel or demonpixisity on August 31st, 2006 02:52 pm (UTC)
*laughs* I *heart* PGSM tho. Or at least I used to. I haven't watched it since it finished tho and I still haven't got all the eps but *shrugs* oh well. *snerks* C'est La Vie *laughs head off*

It's got cute guys in it, that's all I can say. And cute girls too but the guys are cuter....AND THE TURTLE! Kamekichi-kun is LOVE. *coughs*

kurenai_tenka: Tenchi-Crackkurenai_tenka on August 31st, 2006 04:01 pm (UTC)
...okay...*backs away slowly* XD
つきちゃん the Romantic Kipperpixisity on August 31st, 2006 05:25 pm (UTC)
Heheheehehehe, did I scare ya? *hearts*

I finally found my camera! \o/ I've uploaded the pics, altho they're the shittiest EVER. *pouts* I need a new camera....

Here's the URL: http://smg.photobucket.com/albums/v41/Asiya/Ame-con/

and the pwd is dianthus
kurenai_tenka: Teddy Bear <3kurenai_tenka on August 31st, 2006 06:26 pm (UTC)
YAY thanks XD


Although I could've sworn you took more than that ._.

Aa well, you did get the best copy of this http://smg.photobucket.com/albums/v41/Asiya/Ame-con/?action=view¤t=HPIM1188.jpg&refPage=&imgAnch=imgAnch1 bit though, my face kills me XD


btw-why is that photomanip I did on your photobucket? o.O (I wasn't being nosy, I just clicked YnM first by mistake ^^;)
kurenai_tenka: Tenchi-Crackkurenai_tenka on August 31st, 2006 06:56 pm (UTC)
Also, what happened to the pic where Rachel jumped on me? =P That was....XD Lol
ravenbellravenbell on August 31st, 2006 10:21 pm (UTC)
Not to mention he was Inuyasha, Ranma Saotome, and Ussop from One Piece.
kurenai_tenka: Teddy Bear <3kurenai_tenka on September 1st, 2006 03:27 pm (UTC)
Well yeah, but I didn't want to completely over shadow Mamoru XD;;
ravenbellravenbell on September 1st, 2006 10:53 pm (UTC)
Ah. Very understandable.
xx_unaspi_xx: EXTREMEunaspi on September 1st, 2006 11:18 am (UTC)
L: I suspect you of being Kira, Light-kun.

Light: *sparkles and roses* Cast aside your suspicions and all of your doubts! Though ours is a relationship fraught with secrets, our romance is something pure and true!

L: ... Impressive. 98% sure you're Kira now.
kurenai_tenka: Teddy Bear <3kurenai_tenka on September 1st, 2006 03:26 pm (UTC)
*DED* XD


Or the other way of looking at it;


Light: I shall now destroy you with the (pun not intended) power of light! And I'm not afraid of the darkness!

L: .....KILL ME SHINING~~~chirabaru kokoro no hahenra
Mabushiku sugisaru kibou ni~~~~

Light: O___O


...Light ain't Disney enough to withstand the power of spontanious singing, it seems.
xx_unaspi_xx: EXTREMEunaspi on September 1st, 2006 03:33 pm (UTC)
Ariel: And now it's time for some Fishy Fun!
Light: Out of curiosity, Ariel, What's your FULL name?

40 Seconds Later...

Sebastian: Ariel! ARIEL! WAKE UP ARIEL!
Flounder: A.. Ariel...? Noooooooo!!! *cries*

L: Y'know what? Fuck this Kira crap, wanna go out for a coffee?
Light: I don't see why not. Actually, maybe we should do a sushi bar.
L: I like the way you think, Light-kun.
Light: Me too.
kurenai_tenka: Tenchi-Crackkurenai_tenka on September 1st, 2006 04:24 pm (UTC)
King Neptune: And where the fuck have all my citzen's gone??

Light + L: Munch munch.


Light: And what kind of last name is detergent anyway?
xx_unaspi_xx: Superiorunaspi on September 3rd, 2006 01:05 pm (UTC)
L: I guess it's pretty unique, as far as surnames go. Not like Smith or Jones or something like that, right?

Light: Mm. Hey waiter, can we get some more of this kalamari?

Fay: *shudders* More... raw fish...?

L: Squid, actually. Very good stuff.

Fay: Coming right... up.... ...ugh...

Light: So L, what shall we do after we're done here?

L: Fancy catching a movie? I hear Cakes on a Plane is pretty amazing.
kurenai_tenka: Tenchi-Crackkurenai_tenka on September 3rd, 2006 02:29 pm (UTC)
*kitchen door opens*

Kurogane: And why the f@*k do I have to help cook the foo-

*door closes*

Fai: ...here's...you're...raw...fish...*wibble wibble*...excuse me...

L: Is he vomitting because of the Kalamari?

Light: ...just ignore it, it'll go away.

L: ...

Light: ..

L: ...Kalamari's good.

Light: Indeed so.
xx_unaspi_xx: EXTREMEunaspi on September 3rd, 2006 02:35 pm (UTC)
And now the comment to end all comments!

*cough cough*

Naa~ na na na na na naa na, Kalamari Damacy~~

L: You say plate of sushi, we say small universe!

Light: We are amazed by the size of your (rice) balls!
kurenai_tenka: Watson=Modelkurenai_tenka on September 3rd, 2006 02:47 pm (UTC)
...great, now I have images of Light as the Katamari King XD
xx_unaspi_xxunaspi on September 3rd, 2006 02:48 pm (UTC)
My job here is done.